Chester Swim for Life 2014

Overall Finish List

July 12, 2014


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing

1 Mile

                                                                                                           Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             USMS Club          Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Eric Grasha                       DCAC                   13    M       1  1-44               19:13.5     19:13.5
      2    Neill Williams                    DCAC                   42    M       1 45-99               19:50.7     19:50.7
      3    Joseph Mahach                     CHRM                   23    M       2  1-44               20:02.8     20:02.8
      4    Maura Calsyn                      DCAC                    5    F       1  1-44               21:40.9     21:40.9
      5    Jeffrey Mead                      DCAC                   26    M       2 45-99               23:14.0     23:14.0
      6    Regina Voigtsberger               FINS                  107    F       1 45-99               23:38.8     23:38.8
      7    Ricky Hutchinson                  DCAC                   17    M       3  1-44               26:24.7     26:24.7
      8    Karen Hicks                                              16    F       2  1-44               27:04.0     27:04.0
      9    Erin Harrington                                          14    F       3  1-44               29:18.8     29:18.8
     10    Sharon Scales                     1776                   33    F       2 45-99               29:26.6     29:26.6
     11    Carol-lynn Swol                   TERR                   34    F       4  1-44               29:55.5     29:55.5
     12    Robyn Potteiger                                          32    F       5  1-44               32:06.2     32:06.2
     13    Christopher Vaughn                MARY                   40    M       4  1-44               32:12.2     32:12.2
     14    Steven Dickens                    DCAC                    6    M       3 45-99               32:35.9     32:35.9
     15    Jennifer Twining                  UC08                   38    F       3 45-99               33:04.3     33:04.3
     16    Allyson Adams                     TERR                    1    F       4 45-99               33:20.4     33:20.4
     17    Kristin Barnes                    NAAC                    4    F       6  1-44               33:35.3     33:35.3
     18    Deb Langheld                                             22    F       7  1-44               34:29.4     34:29.4
     19    David Johnson                     MERR                   20    M       4 45-99               34:41.9     34:41.9
     20    Kem Morawski                                             27    F       5 45-99               35:02.2     35:02.2
     21    Brett Nelson                                             30    M       5  1-44               35:05.1     35:05.1
     22    Paul Morawski                                            28    M       5 45-99               36:13.9     36:13.9
     23    Dan Hercher                                              15    M       6  1-44               36:36.3     36:36.3
     24    Caroline Vollmer                                         41    F       8  1-44               36:58.0     36:58.0
     25    Mara Ormond                       UC08                   31    F       6 45-99               37:04.0     37:04.0
     26    Nicole Thomas                                            35    F       7 45-99               37:08.7     37:08.7
     27    Meghan Tighe                                             37    F       9  1-44               38:11.5     38:11.5
     28    Michael Kwedar                                           21    M       6 45-99               38:43.6     38:43.6
     29    Julie Tier                                               36    F       8 45-99               40:45.9     40:45.9
     30    Dennis Foster                                             9    M       7 45-99               41:55.5     41:55.5
     31    Jennifer Eaves                                            7    F      10  1-44               43:18.8     43:18.8
     32    Karen Pence                                              98    F      11  1-44               46:59.6     46:59.6
     33    David Morrissette                                        29    M       8 45-99               48:20.4     48:20.4
     34    Wen Ji                                                   19    F      12  1-44               48:38.5     48:38.5
     35    Christine Goldstein                                      12    F       9 45-99               59:24.6     59:24.6
     36    Ricky Freebery                                           10    M       7  1-44             1:03:16.3   1:03:16.3
     37    Jeffrey Anderson                                          2    M       8  1-44             1:05:04.7   1:05:04.7
     38    Neal Gillen                       ANCM                   11    M       9 45-99             1:10:01.3   1:10:01.3
     39    Alan Ellzey                       ACM                     8    M      10 45-99             1:27:52.7   1:27:52.7
     40    Matt Martelli                                           299    M       9  1-44             3:01:41.4   3:01:41.4



 

2 Mile

                                                                                                           Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             USMS Club          Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Lucas Amodio                      DCAC                   72    M       1  1-44               47:17.3     47:17.3
      2    Jeffrey Strahota                  TERR                  104    M       2  1-44               49:39.3     49:39.3
      3    Andrew Bellows                    DCAC                   74    M       3  1-44               52:40.3     52:40.3
      4    Martha Huizenga                   DCTC                   89    F       1 45-99               56:25.2     56:25.2
      5    Thomas Denes                                            111    M       1 45-99               57:54.5     57:54.5
      6    Katie Harrington                                         87    F       1  1-44             1:00:15.8   1:00:15.8
      7    Lisa Anderson                                            73    F       2  1-44             1:01:05.7   1:01:05.7
      8    Shara Neidell                     FINS                   95    F       2 45-99             1:03:14.5   1:03:14.5
      9    Michael Keene                     TCYS                  156    M       2 45-99             1:05:21.5   1:05:21.5
     10    David Crane                       DCAC                   80    M       3 45-99             1:06:06.7   1:06:06.7
     11    Theo Muench                                              94    M       4  1-44             1:07:10.4   1:07:10.4
     12    Amanda Chadwick                                          77    F       3  1-44             1:09:19.1   1:09:19.1
     13    Jennie Bianco                                            75    F       4  1-44             1:11:06.4   1:11:06.4
     14    Gregory Gentry                    DCAC                   84    M       4 45-99             1:13:19.8   1:13:19.8
     15    Meredith Wertz                                          109    F       5  1-44             1:13:21.8   1:13:21.8
     16    Brenan Richards                                         100    F       6  1-44             1:13:22.2   1:13:22.2
     17    Veronika Buonaugurio                                     76    F       7  1-44             1:14:15.0   1:14:15.0
     18    Marianne Dietz                    ALEX                   81    F       8  1-44             1:15:38.1   1:15:38.1
     19    Jim Welkos                                              108    M       5 45-99             1:15:48.7   1:15:48.7
     20    Brittany Shaw                                           307    F       9  1-44             1:15:57.3   1:15:57.3
     21    Bonnie McLeod                     AAA                    92    F       3 45-99             1:17:36.0   1:17:36.0
     22    Aleah Zinalabedini                                      110    F      10  1-44             1:18:43.4   1:18:43.4
     23    Pat Rooney                        FINS                  101    M       6 45-99             1:19:15.5   1:19:15.5
     24    Angela Kozlowski                  COLU                   91    F       4 45-99             1:20:07.3   1:20:07.3
     25    Stephanie Pleli                   DCAC                   99    F      11  1-44             1:20:48.8   1:20:48.8
     26    Shannon Kane                                             90    F      12  1-44             1:25:00.6   1:25:00.6
     27    John Vail                         CRAB                  105    M       7 45-99             1:31:46.3   1:31:46.3
     28    Jeffrey Dutton                    DCAC                   82    M       5  1-44             1:33:20.9   1:33:20.9
     29    Michael Parisi                    DCAC                   96    M       6  1-44             1:35:15.7   1:35:15.7
     30    Julie Abbate                                             70    F       5 45-99             1:35:47.6   1:35:47.6
     31    Roy Cheeks                                               78    M       7  1-44             1:36:16.6   1:36:16.6
     32    Kenneth Galbraith                                        83    M       8 45-99             1:47:35.8   1:47:35.8
     33    Kim Sheridan                                            102    F       6 45-99             1:48:59.3   1:48:59.3
     34    Gregory Parnas                                           97    M       8  1-44             1:57:16.0   1:57:16.0
     35    Chanelle Houston                  UC09                   88    F      13  1-44             1:57:51.9   1:57:51.9
     36    Diana Corbin                      TERR                   79    F       7 45-99             2:00:00.6   2:00:00.6
     37    Ryan George                                              85    M       9  1-44             2:36:34.2   2:36:34.2



 

2.4 Mile

                                                                                                           Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             USMS Club          Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Melanie Kaplan                                          155    F       1  1-44               57:47.5     57:47.5
      2    Rebecca Fox                                             144    F       2  1-44               58:29.6     58:29.6
      3    Christopher Vaughan                                     184    M       1 45-99             1:07:35.9   1:07:35.9
      4    Sarah Ellis                                             142    F       3  1-44             1:09:23.8   1:09:23.8
      5    Sarah Rosenberger                 CHRM                  170    F       4  1-44             1:09:25.7   1:09:25.7
      6    Pablo Torres                                            183    M       1  1-44             1:11:07.9   1:11:07.9
      7    Hilary Gram                       UC10                  146    F       5  1-44             1:12:09.4   1:12:09.4
      8    Lauren Lipsey                                           159    F       6  1-44             1:12:57.3   1:12:57.3
      9    Sean Collans                                            188    M       2 45-99             1:13:43.0   1:13:43.0
     10    Asheesh Kumar                                           157    M       2  1-44             1:15:14.8   1:15:14.8
     11    John Ewald                        DCAC                  143    M       3  1-44             1:16:00.2   1:16:00.2
     12    Alex Stark                                              177    F       7  1-44             1:16:49.0   1:16:49.0
     13    Carlton Haywood                   COLU                  148    M       3 45-99             1:22:19.0   1:22:19.0
     14    Anna Muench                       COLU                  163    F       8  1-44             1:22:22.4   1:22:22.4
     15    OE Hertler                                              149    F       9  1-44             1:22:29.2   1:22:29.2
     16    Todd Hesel                                              150    M       4  1-44             1:23:08.0   1:23:08.0
     17    Greg Schlimm                      NCYM                  173    M       4 45-99             1:23:22.0   1:23:22.0
     18    Tony Barker                                             133    M       5  1-44             1:27:32.0   1:27:32.0
     19    John Benjamin                                           134    M       5 45-99             1:27:58.9   1:27:58.9
     20    John Murray                                             164    M       6  1-44             1:28:45.0   1:28:45.0
     21    Micajah McGarity                  CHRM                  161    M       7  1-44             1:29:07.8   1:29:07.8
     22    Sebastien Audy                                          132    M       8  1-44             1:29:25.9   1:29:25.9
     23    Susan Brewton                                           138    F       1 45-99             1:29:42.1   1:29:42.1
     24    Jesse Reeves                                            167    M       9  1-44             1:30:04.5   1:30:04.5
     25    Allie Toomey                                            181    F      10  1-44             1:35:00.5   1:35:00.5
     26    Daniel Hallenbeck                 FBST                  147    M      10  1-44             1:35:18.7   1:35:18.7
     27    Alice Spriesterbach                                      51    F       2 45-99             1:35:23.0   1:35:23.0
     28    Jessica Johnson                                         154    F      11  1-44             1:36:03.7   1:36:03.7
     29    Suzanne Majewski                  DCAC                  216    F       3 45-99             1:36:08.5   1:36:08.5
     30    Eduardo Sardina                                         172    M      11  1-44             1:38:49.0   1:38:49.0
     31    Gabrielle Torres                                        182    F      12  1-44             1:39:08.2   1:39:08.2
     32    Oscar Gonzales                    DCTC                  145    M       6 45-99             1:39:18.9   1:39:18.9
     33    Rebecca Szatkowski                                      179    F      13  1-44             1:39:47.1   1:39:47.1
     34    Lisa Talbot                                             180    F       4 45-99             1:41:46.9   1:41:46.9
     35    Stephanie Brealey                                       137    F      14  1-44             1:42:52.5   1:42:52.5
     36    Leigh Ann Schultz                 ALEX                  174    F      15  1-44             1:43:36.7   1:43:36.7
     37    Erin Villard                                            185    F      16  1-44             1:45:17.0   1:45:17.0
     38    Bridget Stokes                                          178    F      17  1-44             1:46:29.5   1:46:29.5
     39    John Pugh                         ANCM                  224    M       7 45-99             1:48:45.8   1:48:45.8
     40    Michele Potter                                          166    F       5 45-99             1:48:49.1   1:48:49.1
     41    Michael Silverman                 COLU                  175    M       8 45-99             1:51:52.0   1:51:52.0
     42    Jason Woo                                               186    M      12  1-44             1:52:22.2   1:52:22.2
     43    David Doss                                              141    M       9 45-99             1:54:01.9   1:54:01.9
     44    Melissa Drew                                            187    F      18  1-44             1:57:08.6   1:57:08.6
     45    James Hozik                                             152    M      10 45-99             1:58:44.6   1:58:44.6
     46    Rachael Bosch                                           136    F      19  1-44             1:59:32.4   1:59:32.4
     47    Edward Moser                      UC12                  162    M      11 45-99             2:07:45.7   2:07:45.7
     48    Elysia Mahjoub                                          160    F      20  1-44             2:08:32.9   2:08:32.9
     49    Kathy Hsu                         L4S                   153    F      21  1-44             2:09:16.5   2:09:16.5
     50    Shirley Abbott                                          130    F       6 45-99             2:15:09.8   2:15:09.8
     51    David Salem                                             171    M      12 45-99             2:15:34.3   2:15:34.3
     52    David Berry                                             135    M      13 45-99             2:30:04.4   2:30:04.4



 

3 Mile

                                                                                                           Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             USMS Club          Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Stephanie Romano                                        225    F       1  1-44             1:18:00.9   1:18:00.9
      2    Elizabeth Stampley                DCAC                  228    F       2  1-44             1:20:28.6   1:20:28.6
      3    Lindsey Warren-Shriner            DCAC                  231    F       3  1-44             1:24:03.7   1:24:03.7
      4    Erin Maehr                        DCAC                  215    F       4  1-44             1:25:07.1   1:25:07.1
      5    Eric Czander                      DCAC                  253    M       1 45-99             1:25:14.9   1:25:14.9
      6    Olivia Stewart                                          230    F       5  1-44             1:25:16.0   1:25:16.0
      7    Daniel McGuire                    L4S                   220    M       1  1-44             1:26:32.2   1:26:32.2
      8    Laura Broenniman                  DCRP                  201    F       1 45-99             1:27:27.0   1:27:27.0
      9    Bart Lane                         COLU                  158    M       2  1-44             1:27:38.1   1:27:38.1
     10    Michelle Lee                      DCAC                  213    F       6  1-44             1:27:49.1   1:27:49.1
     11    Mark Solace2                                            350    M       3  1-44             1:28:11.3   1:28:11.3
     12    Jonathan Horsford                 DCAC                  210    M       4  1-44             1:28:31.8   1:28:31.8
     13    Andrea Marsh                      CHRM                  217    F       2 45-99             1:28:50.3   1:28:50.3
     14    John McHugh                       UC12                  221    M       5  1-44             1:32:10.2   1:32:10.2
     15    Lissa Henderson                   L4S                   209    F       7  1-44             1:32:27.7   1:32:27.7
     16    Hope Mao Oehler                   MARY                  223    F       3 45-99             1:47:02.8   1:47:02.8
     17    Amanda Kramer                                           211    F       8  1-44             1:51:23.1   1:51:23.1
     18    Dawson Nash                       DCAC                  222    M       2 45-99             1:55:08.9   1:55:08.9
     19    Dennis McCornac                   MARY                  219    M       3 45-99             1:57:16.4   1:57:16.4
     20    Michael Donovan                   DCM                   205    M       6  1-44             1:57:39.9   1:57:39.9
     21    Erin Cahill                                             203    F       9  1-44             1:58:12.7   1:58:12.7
     22    William Webb                                            233    M       4 45-99             2:01:12.4   2:01:12.4
     23    Mick Butler                                             202    M       5 45-99             2:01:39.4   2:01:39.4
     24    Maria Cariaso-Long                                      204    F       4 45-99             2:02:52.7   2:02:52.7
     25    Sam Smedinghoff                   DCAC                  226    M       7  1-44             2:03:38.0   2:03:38.0
     26    James Balaguer                    FINS                  200    M       8  1-44             2:09:40.2   2:09:40.2
     27    Sean McCarthy                                           218    M       9  1-44             2:12:06.5   2:12:06.5
     28    Lesley Weller                     L4S                   232    F       5 45-99             2:13:06.8   2:13:06.8
     29    Kelly Fletcher                                          207    F      10  1-44             2:27:26.1   2:27:26.1
     30    Jacques Lecuyer                                         212    M       6 45-99             2:36:12.0   2:36:12.0
     31    Gary Mercer                       NBAC                  261    M       7 45-99             2:59:06.7   2:59:06.7
     32    Joe Stewart                       UC10                  229    M       8 45-99             3:11:57.1   3:11:57.1



 

4 Mile

                                                                                                           Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             USMS Club          Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Brendan Garvin                    DCAC                  208    M       1  1-44             1:51:37.5   1:51:37.5
      2    Tim Methric                       CHRM                  262    M       2  1-44             1:54:48.6   1:54:48.6
      3    Frederick Dever                   DCAC                  254    M       1 45-99             1:55:28.6   1:55:28.6
      4    Noura Hemady                      DCAC                  258    F       1  1-44             1:55:51.1   1:55:51.1
      5    Angela Bradbery                   DCRP                  252    F       1 45-99             2:02:37.1   2:02:37.1
      6    Eric Engstrom                     UC12                  255    M       3  1-44             2:02:59.6   2:02:59.6
      7    Molly Lincoln                     DCAC                  214    F       2  1-44             2:10:46.0   2:10:46.0
      8    Anne Osborn                       UC08                  263    F       3  1-44             2:11:22.7   2:11:22.7
      9    Dejan Ernestl                     MERR                  256    M       2 45-99             2:22:27.6   2:22:27.6
     10    Kei Koizumi                       DCAC                  259    M       3 45-99             2:23:30.8   2:23:30.8
     11    Lauren Becker                     DCRP                  250    F       4  1-44             2:35:19.9   2:35:19.9
     12    Robert Tracey                     NBAC                  266    M       4  1-44             2:44:49.4   2:44:49.4
     13    Dan Shub                          NBAC                  264    M       4 45-99             3:00:22.2   3:00:22.2
     14    El Guapo Gold                                           257    M       5 45-99             3:06:31.2   3:06:31.2
     15    Alexander Stolar                  WAV1                  265    M       5  1-44             3:11:54.2   3:11:54.2
     16    Drew Manning                                            260    M       6  1-44             3:25:30.4   3:25:30.4



 

5 Mile

                                                                                                           Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             USMS Club          Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    William Pappas                                          315    M       1  0-44             1:53:09.1   1:53:09.1
      2    Heather Mohorn                    FINS                  300    F       1  0-44             1:55:38.5   1:55:38.5
      3    Robert Breitel                    FINS                  283    M       1 45-99             1:56:21.2   1:56:21.2
      4    Stephanie Ewert                                         292    F       2  0-44             1:58:53.3   1:58:53.3
      5    Patrick Li                        NEM                   298    M       2  0-44             2:05:14.1   2:05:14.1
      6    Grace Evans                       ALEX                  291    F       3  0-44             2:09:18.7   2:09:18.7
      7    Jess Lehman                                             297    F       4  0-44             2:10:49.9   2:10:49.9
      8    Geoff Gottlieb                                          295    M       3  0-44             2:14:01.3   2:14:01.3
      9    Andrei Titioura                   COLU                  311    M       4  0-44             2:16:38.6   2:16:38.6
     10    Herbert Burgunder                                       284    M       2 45-99             2:22:15.0   2:22:15.0
     11    James Wagner                      DCRP                  313    M       5  0-44             2:23:09.1   2:23:09.1
     12    Barrett Wright                    GOLD                  314    F       5  0-44             2:23:18.7   2:23:18.7
     13    Christopher Ojeda                                       302    M       6  0-44             2:24:15.4   2:24:15.4
     14    Robb Delaney II                   UC03                  289    M       7  0-44             2:25:02.2   2:25:02.2
     15    Christopher Stevens               MARY                  309    M       3 45-99             2:28:49.5   2:28:49.5
     16    Austin Frazer                     UC10                  293    M       8  0-44             2:29:48.8   2:29:48.8
     17    Cathy Gainor                      ANCM                  294    F       1 45-99             2:29:50.7   2:29:50.7
     18    Dana Connors                      DCAC                  288    M       9  0-44             2:31:16.2   2:31:16.2
     19    Brady Phillips                    DCAC                  304    M       4 45-99             2:36:40.5   2:36:40.5
     20    Daniel Quevedo                                          305    M       5 45-99             2:41:06.9   2:41:06.9
     21    E. David Hoskins                  CHRM                  296    M       6 45-99             2:47:00.8   2:47:00.8
     22    Sue Butler                                              285    F       2 45-99             2:53:14.6   2:53:14.6
     23    Caroline Stein                    FINS                  308    F       6  0-44             2:55:53.1   2:55:53.1
     24    Andrea Nelson                     ARMS                  301    F       7  0-44             2:56:44.7   2:56:44.7
     25    Norris Cochran                                          287    M      10  0-44             2:58:04.6   2:58:04.6
     26    Jennifer Eckhoff                                        290    F       8  0-44             2:59:33.1   2:59:33.1
     27    Don Allen                         UC10                  280    M       7 45-99             3:20:37.6   3:20:37.6
     28    Alex Pettinaro                                          303    F       9  0-44             3:26:48.5   3:26:48.5
     29    Scott Virgil                                            312    M      11  0-44             3:33:31.3   3:33:31.3
     30    Erik Bergmann                                           282    M      12  0-44             3:45:19.1   3:45:19.1