Chester Swim for Life 2014

Swim2014OverAllFinish

July 12, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                             USMS Club          Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Eric Grasha                       DCAC                   13    38   M       1  1-44               19:13.5     19:13/M
      2    Neill Williams                    DCAC                   42    46   M       1 45-99               19:50.7     19:50/M
      3    Joseph Mahach                     CHRM                   23    26   M       2  1-44               20:02.8     20:02/M
      4    Maura Calsyn                      DCAC                    5    40   F       1  1-44               21:40.9     21:40/M
      5    Jeffrey Mead                      DCAC                   26    57   M       2 45-99               23:14.0     23:14/M
      6    Regina Voigtsberger               FINS                  107    50   F       1 45-99               23:38.8     23:38/M
      7    Ricky Hutchinson                  DCAC                   17    26   M       3  1-44               26:24.7     26:24/M
      8    Karen Hicks                                              16    41   F       2  1-44               27:04.0     27:04/M
      9    Erin Harrington                                          14    23   F       3  1-44               29:18.8     29:18/M
     10    Sharon Scales                     1776                   33    55   F       2 45-99               29:26.6     29:26/M
     11    Carol-lynn Swol                   TERR                   34    44   F       4  1-44               29:55.5     29:55/M
     12    Robyn Potteiger                                          32    25   F       5  1-44               32:06.2     32:06/M
     13    Christopher Vaughn                MARY                   40    42   M       4  1-44               32:12.2     32:12/M
     14    Steven Dickens                    DCAC                    6    48   M       3 45-99               32:35.9     32:35/M
     15    Jennifer Twining                  UC08                   38    45   F       3 45-99               33:04.3     33:04/M
     16    Allyson Adams                     TERR                    1    49   F       4 45-99               33:20.4     33:20/M
     17    Kristin Barnes                    NAAC                    4    44   F       6  1-44               33:35.3     33:35/M
     18    Deb Langheld                                             22    40   F       7  1-44               34:29.4     34:29/M
     19    David Johnson                     MERR                   20    67   M       4 45-99               34:41.9     34:41/M
     20    Kem Morawski                                             27    57   F       5 45-99               35:02.2     35:02/M
     21    Brett Nelson                                             30    36   M       5  1-44               35:05.1     35:05/M
     22    Paul Morawski                                            28    60   M       5 45-99               36:13.9     36:13/M
     23    Dan Hercher                                              15    38   M       6  1-44               36:36.3     36:36/M
     24    Caroline Vollmer                                         41    44   F       8  1-44               36:58.0     36:58/M
     25    Mara Ormond                       UC08                   31    48   F       6 45-99               37:04.0     37:04/M
     26    Nicole Thomas                                            35    53   F       7 45-99               37:08.7     37:08/M
     27    Meghan Tighe                                             37    27   F       9  1-44               38:11.5     38:11/M
     28    Michael Kwedar                                           21    57   M       6 45-99               38:43.6     38:43/M
     29    Julie Tier                                               36    58   F       8 45-99               40:45.9     40:45/M
     30    Dennis Foster                                             9    64   M       7 45-99               41:55.5     41:55/M
     31    Jennifer Eaves                                            7    35   F      10  1-44               43:18.8     43:18/M
     32    Karen Pence                                              98    43   F      11  1-44               46:59.6     46:59/M
     33    Lucas Amodio                      DCAC                   72    21   M       7  1-44               47:17.3     23:39/M
     34    David Morrissette                                        29    59   M       8 45-99               48:20.4     48:20/M
     35    Wen Ji                                                   19    40   F      12  1-44               48:38.5     48:38/M
     36    Jeffrey Strahota                  TERR                  104    33   M       8  1-44               49:39.3     24:50/M
     37    Andrew Bellows                    DCAC                   74    34   M       9  1-44               52:40.3     26:20/M
     38    Martha Huizenga                   DCTC                   89    47   F       9 45-99               56:25.2     28:13/M
     39    Melanie Kaplan                                          155    24   F      13  1-44               57:47.5     24:05/M
     40    Thomas Denes                                            111    56   M       9 45-99               57:54.5     28:57/M
     41    Rebecca Fox                                             144    31   F      14  1-44               58:29.6     24:22/M
     42    Christine Goldstein                                      12    47   F      10 45-99               59:24.6     59:24/M
     43    Katie Harrington                                         87    29   F      15  1-44             1:00:15.8     30:08/M
     44    Lisa Anderson                                            73    41   F      16  1-44             1:01:05.7     30:33/M
     45    Shara Neidell                     FINS                   95    46   F      11 45-99             1:03:14.5     31:37/M
     46    Ricky Freebery                                           10    25   M      10  1-44             1:03:16.3     63:16/M
     47    Jeffrey Anderson                                          2    39   M      11  1-44             1:05:04.7     65:04/M
     48    Michael Keene                     TCYS                  156    49   M      10 45-99             1:05:21.5     32:41/M
     49    David Crane                       DCAC                   80    59   M      11 45-99             1:06:06.7     33:03/M
     50    Theo Muench                                              94    35   M      12  1-44             1:07:10.4     33:35/M
     51    Christopher Vaughan                                     184    49   M      12 45-99             1:07:35.9     28:10/M
     52    Amanda Chadwick                                          77    35   F      17  1-44             1:09:19.1     34:40/M
     53    Sarah Ellis                                             142    24   F      18  1-44             1:09:23.8     28:55/M
     54    Sarah Rosenberger                 CHRM                  170    27   F      19  1-44             1:09:25.7     28:55/M
     55    Neal Gillen                       ANCM                   11    77   M      13 45-99             1:10:01.3     70:01/M
     56    Jennie Bianco                                            75    37   F      20  1-44             1:11:06.4     35:33/M
     57    Pablo Torres                                            183    35   M      13  1-44             1:11:07.9     29:38/M
     58    Hilary Gram                       UC10                  146    26   F      21  1-44             1:12:09.4     30:04/M
     59    Lauren Lipsey                                           159    30   F      22  1-44             1:12:57.3     30:24/M
     60    Gregory Gentry                    DCAC                   84    53   M      14 45-99             1:13:19.8     36:40/M
     61    Meredith Wertz                                          109    31   F      23  1-44             1:13:21.8     36:41/M
     62    Brenan Richards                                         100    28   F      24  1-44             1:13:22.2     36:41/M
     63    Sean Collans                                            188    55   M      15 45-99             1:13:43.0     30:43/M
     64    Veronika Buonaugurio                                     76    29   F      25  1-44             1:14:15.0     37:08/M
     65    Asheesh Kumar                                           157    32   M      14  1-44             1:15:14.8     31:21/M
     66    Marianne Dietz                    ALEX                   81    31   F      26  1-44             1:15:38.1     37:49/M
     67    Jim Welkos                                              108    50   M      16 45-99             1:15:48.7     37:54/M
     68    Brittany Shaw                                           307    29   F      27  1-44             1:15:57.3     37:59/M
     69    John Ewald                        DCAC                  143    30   M      15  1-44             1:16:00.2     31:40/M
     70    Alex Stark                                              177    25   F      28  1-44             1:16:49.0     32:00/M
     71    Bonnie McLeod                     AAA                    92    48   F      12 45-99             1:17:36.0     38:48/M
     72    Stephanie Romano                                        225    20   F      29  1-44             1:18:00.9     26:00/M
     73    Aleah Zinalabedini                                      110    33   F      30  1-44             1:18:43.4     39:22/M
     74    Pat Rooney                        FINS                  101    57   M      17 45-99             1:19:15.5     39:38/M
     75    Angela Kozlowski                  COLU                   91    49   F      13 45-99             1:20:07.3     40:04/M
     76    Elizabeth Stampley                DCAC                  228    35   F      31  1-44             1:20:28.6     26:49/M
     77    Stephanie Pleli                   DCAC                   99    29   F      32  1-44             1:20:48.8     40:24/M
     78    Carlton Haywood                   COLU                  148    61   M      18 45-99             1:22:19.0     34:18/M
     79    Anna Muench                       COLU                  163    32   F      33  1-44             1:22:22.4     34:19/M
     80    OE Hertler                                              149    43   F      34  1-44             1:22:29.2     34:22/M
     81    Todd Hesel                                              150    35   M      16  1-44             1:23:08.0     34:38/M
     82    Greg Schlimm                      NCYM                  173    50   M      19 45-99             1:23:22.0     34:44/M
     83    Lindsey Warren-Shriner            DCAC                  231    26   F      35  1-44             1:24:03.7     28:01/M
     84    Shannon Kane                                             90    38   F      36  1-44             1:25:00.6     42:30/M
     85    Erin Maehr                        DCAC                  215    32   F      37  1-44             1:25:07.1     28:22/M
     86    Eric Czander                      DCAC                  253    48   M      20 45-99             1:25:14.9     28:25/M
     87    Olivia Stewart                                          230    35   F      38  1-44             1:25:16.0     28:25/M
     88    Daniel McGuire                    L4S                   220    23   M      17  1-44             1:26:32.2     28:51/M
     89    Laura Broenniman                  DCRP                  201    45   F      14 45-99             1:27:27.0     29:09/M
     90    Tony Barker                                             133    35   M      18  1-44             1:27:32.0     36:28/M
     91    Bart Lane                         COLU                  158    42   M      19  1-44             1:27:38.1     29:13/M
     92    Michelle Lee                      DCAC                  213    30   F      39  1-44             1:27:49.1     29:16/M
     93    Alan Ellzey                       ACM                     8    65   M      21 45-99             1:27:52.7     87:52/M
     94    John Benjamin                                           134    46   M      22 45-99             1:27:58.9     36:39/M
     95    Mark Solace2                                            350    19   M      20  1-44             1:28:11.3     29:24/M
     96    Jonathan Horsford                 DCAC                  210    42   M      21  1-44             1:28:31.8     29:30/M
     97    John Murray                                             164    43   M      22  1-44             1:28:45.0     36:59/M
     98    Andrea Marsh                      CHRM                  217    48   F      15 45-99             1:28:50.3     29:37/M
     99    Micajah McGarity                  CHRM                  161    27   M      23  1-44             1:29:07.8     37:08/M
    100    Sebastien Audy                                          132    35   M      24  1-44             1:29:25.9     37:15/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                             USMS Club          Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Susan Brewton                                           138    47   F      16 45-99             1:29:42.1     37:23/M
    102    Jesse Reeves                                            167    40   M      25  1-44             1:30:04.5     37:32/M
    103    John Vail                         CRAB                  105    66   M      23 45-99             1:31:46.3     45:53/M
    104    John McHugh                       UC12                  221    23   M      26  1-44             1:32:10.2     30:43/M
    105    Lissa Henderson                   L4S                   209    25   F      40  1-44             1:32:27.7     30:49/M
    106    Jeffrey Dutton                    DCAC                   82    41   M      27  1-44             1:33:20.9     46:40/M
    107    Allie Toomey                                            181    24   F      41  1-44             1:35:00.5     39:35/M
    108    Michael Parisi                    DCAC                   96    29   M      28  1-44             1:35:15.7     47:38/M
    109    Daniel Hallenbeck                 FBST                  147    32   M      29  1-44             1:35:18.7     39:43/M
    110    Alice Spriesterbach                                      51    51   F      17 45-99             1:35:23.0     39:45/M
    111    Julie Abbate                                             70    47   F      18 45-99             1:35:47.6     47:54/M
    112    Jessica Johnson                                         154    29   F      42  1-44             1:36:03.7     40:01/M
    113    Suzanne Majewski                  DCAC                  216    48   F      19 45-99             1:36:08.5     40:03/M
    114    Roy Cheeks                                               78    31   M      30  1-44             1:36:16.6     48:08/M
    115    Eduardo Sardina                                         172    37   M      31  1-44             1:38:49.0     41:10/M
    116    Gabrielle Torres                                        182    32   F      43  1-44             1:39:08.2     41:18/M
    117    Oscar Gonzales                    DCTC                  145    46   M      24 45-99             1:39:18.9     41:23/M
    118    Rebecca Szatkowski                                      179    30   F      44  1-44             1:39:47.1     41:35/M
    119    Lisa Talbot                                             180    50   F      20 45-99             1:41:46.9     42:24/M
    120    Stephanie Brealey                                       137    34   F      45  1-44             1:42:52.5     42:52/M
    121    Leigh Ann Schultz                 ALEX                  174    40   F      46  1-44             1:43:36.7     43:10/M
    122    Erin Villard                                            185    40   F      47  1-44             1:45:17.0     43:52/M
    123    Bridget Stokes                                          178    37   F      48  1-44             1:46:29.5     44:22/M
    124    Hope Mao Oehler                   MARY                  223    47   F      21 45-99             1:47:02.8     35:41/M
    125    Kenneth Galbraith                                        83    65   M      25 45-99             1:47:35.8     53:48/M
    126    John Pugh                         ANCM                  224    57   M      26 45-99             1:48:45.8     45:19/M
    127    Michele Potter                                          166    48   F      22 45-99             1:48:49.1     45:20/M
    128    Kim Sheridan                                            102    51   F      23 45-99             1:48:59.3     54:30/M
    129    Amanda Kramer                                           211    38   F      49  1-44             1:51:23.1     37:08/M
    130    Brendan Garvin                    DCAC                  208    34   M      32  1-44             1:51:37.5     27:54/M
    131    Michael Silverman                 COLU                  175    53   M      27 45-99             1:51:52.0     46:37/M
    132    Jason Woo                                               186    32   M      33  1-44             1:52:22.2     46:49/M
    133    William Pappas                                          315    22   M      34  1-44             1:53:09.1     22:38/M
    134    David Doss                                              141    46   M      28 45-99             1:54:01.9     47:30/M
    135    Tim Methric                       CHRM                  262    36   M      35  1-44             1:54:48.6     28:42/M
    136    Dawson Nash                       DCAC                  222    60   M      29 45-99             1:55:08.9     38:23/M
    137    Frederick Dever                   DCAC                  254    48   M      30 45-99             1:55:28.6     28:52/M
    138    Heather Mohorn                    FINS                  300    27   F      50  1-44             1:55:38.5     23:08/M
    139    Noura Hemady                      DCAC                  258    27   F      51  1-44             1:55:51.1     28:58/M
    140    Robert Breitel                    FINS                  283    46   M      31 45-99             1:56:21.2     23:16/M
    141    Melissa Drew                                            187    33   F      52  1-44             1:57:08.6     48:48/M
    142    Gregory Parnas                                           97    28   M      36  1-44             1:57:16.0     58:38/M
    143    Dennis McCornac                   MARY                  219    60   M      32 45-99             1:57:16.4     39:05/M
    144    Michael Donovan                   DCM                   205    37   M      37  1-44             1:57:39.9     39:13/M
    145    Chanelle Houston                  UC09                   88    30   F      53  1-44             1:57:51.9     58:56/M
    146    Erin Cahill                                             203    42   F      54  1-44             1:58:12.7     39:24/M
    147    James Hozik                                             152    69   M      33 45-99             1:58:44.6     49:28/M
    148    Stephanie Ewert                                         292    32   F      55  1-44             1:58:53.3     23:47/M
    149    Rachael Bosch                                           136    31   F      56  1-44             1:59:32.4     49:48/M
    150    Diana Corbin                      TERR                   79    46   F      24 45-99             2:00:00.6     60:00/M
    151    William Webb                                            233    46   M      34 45-99             2:01:12.4     40:24/M
    152    Mick Butler                                             202    58   M      35 45-99             2:01:39.4     40:33/M
    153    Angela Bradbery                   DCRP                  252    48   F      25 45-99             2:02:37.1     30:39/M
    154    Maria Cariaso-Long                                      204    55   F      26 45-99             2:02:52.7     40:57/M
    155    Eric Engstrom                     UC12                  255    40   M      38  1-44             2:02:59.6     30:45/M
    156    Sam Smedinghoff                   DCAC                  226    29   M      39  1-44             2:03:38.0     41:13/M
    157    Patrick Li                        NEM                   298    22   M      40  1-44             2:05:14.1     25:03/M
    158    Edward Moser                      UC12                  162    59   M      36 45-99             2:07:45.7     53:14/M
    159    Elysia Mahjoub                                          160    32   F      57  1-44             2:08:32.9     53:33/M
    160    Kathy Hsu                         L4S                   153    37   F      58  1-44             2:09:16.5     53:52/M
    161    Grace Evans                       ALEX                  291    28   F      59  1-44             2:09:18.7     25:52/M
    162    James Balaguer                    FINS                  200    37   M      41  1-44             2:09:40.2     43:13/M
    163    Molly Lincoln                     DCAC                  214    24   F      60  1-44             2:10:46.0     32:42/M
    164    Jess Lehman                                             297    38   F      61  1-44             2:10:49.9     26:10/M
    165    Anne Osborn                       UC08                  263    29   F      62  1-44             2:11:22.7     32:51/M
    166    Sean McCarthy                                           218    37   M      42  1-44             2:12:06.5     44:02/M
    167    Lesley Weller                     L4S                   232    51   F      27 45-99             2:13:06.8     44:22/M
    168    Geoff Gottlieb                                          295    37   M      43  1-44             2:14:01.3     26:48/M
    169    Shirley Abbott                                          130    58   F      28 45-99             2:15:09.8     56:19/M
    170    David Salem                                             171    59   M      37 45-99             2:15:34.3     56:29/M
    171    Andrei Titioura                   COLU                  311    37   M      44  1-44             2:16:38.6     27:20/M
    172    Herbert Burgunder                                       284    45   M      38 45-99             2:22:15.0     28:27/M
    173    Dejan Ernestl                     MERR                  256    46   M      39 45-99             2:22:27.6     35:37/M
    174    James Wagner                      DCRP                  313    41   M      45  1-44             2:23:09.1     28:38/M
    175    Barrett Wright                    GOLD                  314    36   F      63  1-44             2:23:18.7     28:40/M
    176    Kei Koizumi                       DCAC                  259    45   M      40 45-99             2:23:30.8     35:53/M
    177    Christopher Ojeda                                       302    27   M      46  1-44             2:24:15.4     28:51/M
    178    Robb Delaney II                   UC03                  289    36   M      47  1-44             2:25:02.2     29:00/M
    179    Kelly Fletcher                                          207    34   F      64  1-44             2:27:26.1     49:09/M
    180    Christopher Stevens               MARY                  309    53   M      41 45-99             2:28:49.5     29:46/M
    181    Austin Frazer                     UC10                  293    29   M      48  1-44             2:29:48.8     29:58/M
    182    Cathy Gainor                      ANCM                  294    46   F      29 45-99             2:29:50.7     29:58/M
    183    David Berry                                             135    49   M      42 45-99             2:30:04.4     62:32/M
    184    Dana Connors                      DCAC                  288    33   M      49  1-44             2:31:16.2     30:15/M
    185    Lauren Becker                     DCRP                  250    32   F      65  1-44             2:35:19.9     38:50/M
    186    Jacques Lecuyer                                         212    54   M      43 45-99             2:36:12.0     52:04/M
    187    Ryan George                                              85    36   M      50  1-44             2:36:34.2     78:17/M
    188    Brady Phillips                    DCAC                  304    46   M      44 45-99             2:36:40.5     31:20/M
    189    Daniel Quevedo                                          305    50   M      45 45-99             2:41:06.9     32:13/M
    190    Robert Tracey                     NBAC                  266    22   M      51  1-44             2:44:49.4     41:12/M
    191    E. David Hoskins                  CHRM                  296    53   M      46 45-99             2:47:00.8     33:24/M
    192    Sue Butler                                              285    57   F      30 45-99             2:53:14.6     34:39/M
    193    Caroline Stein                    FINS                  308    43   F      66  1-44             2:55:53.1     35:11/M
    194    Andrea Nelson                     ARMS                  301    35   F      67  1-44             2:56:44.7     35:21/M
    195    Norris Cochran                                          287    44   M      52  1-44             2:58:04.6     35:37/M
    196    Gary Mercer                       NBAC                  261    60   M      47 45-99             2:59:06.7     59:42/M
    197    Jennifer Eckhoff                                        290    29   F      68  1-44             2:59:33.1     35:55/M
    198    Dan Shub                          NBAC                  264    65   M      48 45-99             3:00:22.2     45:06/M
    199    Matt Martelli                                           299    39   M      53  1-44             3:01:41.4     **:41/M
    200    El Guapo Gold                                           257    57   M      49 45-99             3:06:31.2     46:38/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                             USMS Club          Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    201    Alexander Stolar                  WAV1                  265    31   M      54  1-44             3:11:54.2     47:59/M
    202    Joe Stewart                       UC10                  229    67   M      50 45-99             3:11:57.1     63:59/M
    203    Don Allen                         UC10                  280    51   M      51 45-99             3:20:37.6     40:07/M
    204    Drew Manning                                            260    27   M      55  1-44             3:25:30.4     51:23/M
    205    Alex Pettinaro                                          303    19   F      69  1-44             3:26:48.5     41:22/M
    206    Scott Virgil                                            312    38   M      56  1-44             3:33:31.3     42:42/M
    207    Erik Bergmann                                           282    28   M      57  1-44             3:45:19.1     45:04/M
     281    Kathy Bainbridge                  DCRP                    3    49   F         45-99                                  
     281    Robert Jeter                      DCAC                   18    40   M          1-44                                  
     281    Krista Mahler                     CHRM                   24    33   F          1-44                                  
     281    Johanna Mansilla                  TERR                   25    47   F         45-99                                  
     281    Ellyn Vail                        CRAB                   39    65   F         45-99                                  
     281    Sarah Adams                                              71    19   F          1-44                                  
     281    Anne Guzzi                                               86    30   F          1-44                                  
     281    Sheila Mongeon                                           93    48   F         45-99                                  
     281    Shelly-Ann Sinclair                                     103    35   F          1-44                                  
     281    Erich Veitenheimer                                      106    62   M         45-99                                  
     281    Becky Anold                                             131    31   F          1-44                                  
     281    Deborah Chamberlin                UC12                  139    52   F         45-99                                  
     281    Casey Davis                                             140    35   M          1-44                                  
     281    Sara Hewitt                       DCAC                  151    33   F          1-44                                  
     281    David Opalach                                           165    43   M          1-44                                  
     281    Patty Richter                                           168    52   F         45-99                                  
     281    Steve Richter                                           169    49   M         45-99                                  
     281    Alice Spriesterbach               CMYM                  176    51   F         45-99                                  
     281    Karen Fisher                                            206    47   F         45-99                                  
     281    Mark Solace                                             227    19   M          1-44                                  
     281    Kelsey Bettridge                  CHRM                  251    25   F          1-44                                  
     281    Justin Anderson                   UC09                  281    27   M          1-44                                  
     281    Mac Cauley                        UC12                  286    66   M         45-99                                  
     281    Claudia Salzberg                                        306    39   F          1-44                                  
     281    David Sugar                       NBAC                  310    35   M          1-44